Events in New York Add Event

MEMORIAL DAY Party Cruise NYC: Latin Music & Reggaeton Boat Party NYC Fri May 27 2022 at 10:00 pm Pier 15 - Hornblower Cruises & Events, 78 South Street (South Street Seaport), New York, United States
International Bazaar Sun May 29 2022 at 10:00 am Grand Bazaar NYC, 100 W 77th St, New York, United States
Exploring Roosevelt Island, From Abandoned Laboratories to Landmarked Ruins Sun May 29 2022 at 10:45 am Roosevelt Island Tramway Plaza (See Confirmation Email for Exact Meeting Location), E 59th St, New York, United States
Sinful Sundays: Memorial Day Weekend 2022 Celebration Sun May 29 2022 at 11:00 pm La Macarena, 234 West 48th Street, New York, United States
Sunset Memorial Day Weekend Yacht Party Cruise NYC Mon May 30 2022 at 04:00 pm Pier 15 - Hornblower Cruises & Events, 78 South Street (South Street Seaport), New York, United States
The #1 Hip Hop & R&B Memorial Day Sunset Yacht Cruise NYC Mon May 30 2022 at 04:00 pm Pier 15 - Hornblower Cruises & Events, 78 South Street (South Street Seaport), New York, United States
Generic template Wed Jun 01 2022 at 07:00 pm Nosh! , 114 W 40th St, New York, United States
Sip and Paint a Pet Portrait Fun- Barking Dog New York Thu Jun 02 2022 at 05:30 pm Barking Dog, 1678 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10128, USA, New York City, United States
Concert for Ukraine Fri Jun 03 2022 at 07:00 pm The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, United States
Behind-the-Scenes @ Saint Thomas Church with Exclusive Bell Tower Climb Sat Jun 04 2022 at 10:00 am Saint Thomas Church Fifth Avenue (Parish Entrance on 53rd Street), 1 West 53rd Street, New York, United States
Exploring the Upper West Side, from 116th to 103rd Streets Sat Jun 04 2022 at 02:00 pm Columbia University (In Front of Main Gates), Broadway and 116th Street, New York, United States
One More Time: A TRIBUTE TO DAFT PUNK Yacht Cruise Party NYC Sat Jun 04 2022 at 09:30 pm Pier 40 at Hudson River Park, 353 West Street, New York, United States
Crunch Pride Crawl NYC Sun Jun 05 2022 at 12:00 pm Crunch - Bowery, 2 Cooper Sq, New York, United States
Art Battle New York - June 9, 2022 Thu Jun 09 2022 at 07:00 pm (le) poisson rouge, 158 Bleecker St, New York, United States
Descendants: Afrohouse Yacht Party W/ Caiiro Fri Jun 10 2022 at 09:30 pm Pier 40 Hornblower Cruises & Events, 353 West St, New York, United States
AFROHOUSE YACHT PARTY: INFINITY Mega Boat Fri Jun 10 2022 at 09:30 pm Pier 40 Hornblower Cruises & Events, 353 West St, New York, United States
Private Tour & Refreshments @ Lotus Garden, Hidden Rooftop Garden Sat Jun 11 2022 at 12:00 pm Lotus Garden (In Front of Gate at Street Entrance), 250 West 97th Street, New York, United States
FIREBEATZ & Friends Boat Party NYC Sat Jun 11 2022 at 09:00 pm Pier 15 - Hornblower Cruises & Events, 78 South Street (South Street Seaport), New York, United States
Exploring the Secrets of TriBeCa: Lofts, Artists, & Alleyways Sun Jun 12 2022 at 03:00 pm Stuyvesant High School (West Side Highway & Chambers St by Citi Bike Station), 345 Chambers Street, New York, United States
Justin Bieber Justice Tour Mon Jun 13 2022 at 05:00 pm Madison Square Garden, 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY 10001, USA, New York, United States
Pre-Lit Fest 2022: The Black Librarian in America Wed Jun 15 2022 at 06:30 pm Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture, 515 Malcolm X Blvd, New York, United States
FREE Silent Disco Pride Party @ Wagner Park - NYC Thu Jun 16 2022 at 07:00 pm Wagner Park, 20 Battery Place, New York, United States
Behind-the-Scenes @ The Billion Oyster Project HQ on Governors Island Fri Jun 17 2022 at 12:45 pm Battery Maritime Building (Inside), 10 South Street, New York, United States
BOYS NOIZE Presents POLARITY TOUR Yacht Cruise NYC Fri Jun 17 2022 at 09:30 pm Pier 40 at Hudson River Park, 353 West Street, New York, United States
Schomburg Center Literary Festival 2022 Sat Jun 18 2022 at 10:30 am Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture, 515 Malcolm X Blvd, New York, United States
Schomburg Center Literary Festival 2022: Personal Storytelling Workshop Sat Jun 18 2022 at 02:00 pm Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture, 515 Malcolm X Blvd, New York, United States
How 200 Years of Death & Hauntings in Greenwich Village Changed America Sat Jun 18 2022 at 07:00 pm Rectory, Church of the Ascension (Outside), 7 West 10th Street, New York, United States
Silly Inventions Secret Speakeasy Sun June 19th 7pm Sun Jun 19 2022 at 07:00 pm The Museum of Interesting Things Secret Speakeasy, 177 Prince Street, New York, United States
New York City Speed Networking | Meet Business Professionals Tue Jun 21 2022 at 07:00 pm Flute | Midtown, 205 W 54th St, New York, United States
PAINT YOUR PET PORTRAIT LIVE FUNDRAISER for The Dog Rehoming Project Wed Jun 22 2022 at 06:00 pm Barking Dog 94, 1678 Third Ave at 94th St., New York City, United States
DON DIABLO - iBoatNYC | NYC NFT WEEK Fri Jun 24 2022 at 08:30 pm Pier 40 at Hudson River Park, 353 West Street, New York, United States
Private Japanese Tea Ceremony Demonstration @ The Secret Kyoto Garden Sat Jun 25 2022 at 02:00 pm Urasenke Chanoyu Center, 153 East 69th Street, New York, United States
Torture Garden New York 2022 Sat Jun 25 2022 at 09:00 pm Capitale, 130 Bowery, New York, United States
Exploring the Czech Republic Consulate Sun Jun 26 2022 at 10:00 am Bohemian National Hall, 321 East 73rd Street, New York, United States
Summer Brunch & Shop – Independence Day Sun Jul 03 2022 at 10:00 am Grand Bazaar NYC, 100 West 77th Street, New York, United States
Go Africa Carnival 2022 (7/16/2022) Sat Jul 16 2022 at 10:00 am 216 W 116th St, 216 West 116th Street, New York, United States
FREE Astor Blaster Silent Disco - Manhattan, NY Fri Jul 29 2022 at 06:00 pm Astor Place, Astor Place, New York, United States
Rage Against The Machine 2022 Mon Aug 08 2022 at 05:00 pm Madison Square Garden, 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY 10001, USA, New York City, United States
Michael Buble Higher Tour Thu Aug 18 2022 at 05:00 pm Madison Square Garden, 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY 10001, USA, New York, United States
Bad Bunny Worlds Hottest Tour Sat Aug 27 2022 at 05:00 pm 161 St-Yankee Stadium, E 161 St, Bronx, NY 10451, USA, New York City, United States
NEW YORK FASHION GALA (S/S 23) – September 10th 2022 Sat Sep 10 2022 at 05:00 pm 48 Wall St, 48 Wall Street, New York, United States
Pearl Jam Tour 2022 Sun Sep 11 2022 at 05:00 pm Madison Square Garden, 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY 10001, USA, New York, United States
Daddy Yankee Tour 2022 Tue Sep 20 2022 at 05:00 pm Madison Square Garden, 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY 10001, USA, New York, United States
2022 As You Wish 1M 5K 10K 13.1 26.2-Save $2 Sun Sep 25 2022 at 07:00 pm AROUND THE WORLD, Participate from home!, New York, United States
The Killers Imploding The Mirage Tour Fri Sep 30 2022 at 05:00 pm Madison Square Garden, 4 Pennsylvania Plaza, New York, NY 10001, USA, New York, United States
2022 Day of the Dead 1M 5K 10K 13.1 26.2-Save $2 Sat Oct 01 2022 at 07:00 pm AROUND THE WORLD, Participate from home!, New York, United States
Caribbean Future Summit 2022 Fri Nov 11 2022 at 10:00 am VIRTUAL EVENT, TBA, New York, United States
NEW YEARS STAND-UP SPECTACULAR – Live in New York Dec 30th 2022 Fri Dec 30 2022 at 09:00 pm Club Etcetera, 352 W 44th Street, New York, United States
New Year's Eve in NYC 2023 Sat Dec 31 2022 at 08:30 pm Pier 40 Hornblower Cruises & Events, 353 West St, New York, United States