Create Event
Search results for:
No result found! Try with different keywords!
Advertisement
EAST OF ENGLANDS STRONGEST MAN Sponsored by BADRHINO

EAST OF ENGLANDS STRONGEST MAN Sponsored by BADRHINO

Mon May 03, 2021

EAST OF ENGLANDS STRONGEST MAN Sponsored by BADRHINO

Time Mon May 03 2021 at 09:00 am to 06:00 pm

(add to calendar)

Peterborough Town Cricket Club, Bretton Gate, PE3 9UZ Peterborough, UK, Peterborough, United Kingdom

Advertisement

EAST OF ENGLANDS STRONGEST MAN Sponsored by BADRHINO
SAXONMUSCLE Presents
East of England’s Strongest Man 2021
Sponsored by BADRHINO
Bank Holiday Monday 03/05/2021
bank holiday in April 19, we had over 800 people through the gate let’s make 2021 massive
Head Ref: Rob Frampton
Assistant Ref: Del Cope
MC: James Neville
Scorers: David Warne, Chelsea Neville
Time keepers: Tomasz Ustyniak,
Loaders: chris Ware , Andriejus Sasnauskas, Craig Rea, Steve mount, Mark Hilliard, Shane cave, anthony clegg.
Sign in & waiver: Luke Warne & Megan Warne
Helpers:
Music: Lydia Warne.
Gate: Maureen Warne & Diane Neville
Photographer: Adam Lee
Family day out -
Bouncy castle - Needed
Ice cream stands - Gino
Food/drinks - needed
Alcoholic Bar - P.T.S.C
Stands/Stalls -
Badrhino - Tom Killingsworth
Be Tough Gym Wear - Simon Griffiths
G&P Supplements - Scott Mckenna
Rebel Strength - Andrew Wilby
Saxon Muscle - Cam Turner

Top 3 in each category get a trophy prize
£35 entry fee to be paid through PayPal to c2FsZXMgfCBzYXhvbm11c2NsZSAhIGNvbQ==. No refunds
Entry fee included competition tshirt with your name on rear & a competition medal
Spectator Tickets: TBC
£6 on the door - limited number available
£6 pay via PayPal to guarantee your ticket & we will send them to you
Strongman equipment provided by Rebel Strength . All events subject to change.

1st Timers:
Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 45kg/log 80kg/keg 70kg
Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 180kg - reps in 60 seconds
Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds
Event 4: Super Yoke - 200kg - 60 secs
Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 180kg

Beginners:
Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 45kg/log 80kg/keg 70kg
Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 180kg - reps in 60 seconds
Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds
Event 4: Super Yoke - 200kg - 60 secs
Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 180kg

Novice:
Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 60kg/ log 90kg/ keg 80kg
Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 220kg - reps in 60 seconds
Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds
Event 4: Super Yoke - 250kg - 60 secs
Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 220kg

Inters:
Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 70kg/log 110kg/ keg 90kg
Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 275kg - reps in 60 seconds
Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds
Event 4: Super Yoke - 300kg - 60 secs
Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 250kg

Under 90kg
Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 60kg/log 90kg/ keg 80kg
Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 230kg - reps in 60 seconds
Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds
Event 4: Super Yoke - 220kg - 60 secs
Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 200kg

Opens:
Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 90kg/log 135kg/keg 100kg
Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 320kg - reps in 60 seconds
Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds
Event 4: Super Yoke - 380kg - 60 secs
Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 300kg


1st timers: (20/20) FULL Sponsored by Saxon Muscle
1. Anthony Oakshott (xl)
4. Reece Lawton (m)
5. Stuart Lambert (L)
6. Dean Voller (2xl)
7. Brad Cox (m)
8. John Ellis (2xl)
9. Denis Jusic (2xl)
12. Conor Crown (xl) +1
14. Alex Costello (Xl)
15. Dan Miller (L)
16. Stephen wherry (xl)
17. Lee Hearn (xl)
18. Ryan Burge (L)
19. Ben McKinney (L)
19. Kieran Wright (L)
19. Matthew Ball (2xl)
19. Reece Palfreeman (L)
20. Paul Fawcett (2xl)
20. Josh Brown (L)
20. Mark Raza (xl)
Reserve:
1. Tommy Good (xl)
2. Sean Macthomsis (2xl)
2. Rob Beaumont (stp)
2. Martin Ross (xl) (stp)

Beginners: (20/20) FULL Sponsored by Big Tommy
1. Matthew Kent (2xl)
4. Tim Burrows (xl)
6. Richard See-Chapman (3XL)
10. Jamie Gemmell (2xl)
11. Steve Holloway (L)
13. David Smith (xl)
14. Antony Hopkinson (xl)
15. Connor Hopkins (xl)
16. David Maynard (3xl)
20. Robert May (4xl)
23. Ian Hardy (xl)
24. Tony Mitchell (2xl) + 1
18. Mark Dove (2xl)
15. Jason Collins (xl)
16. Keith Campbell (2xl)
17. Jake Frost (L)
18. James Perry (xl)
19. Marcus Nugent (3xl)
18. Sean Parsons (L)
19. Lee Hopkins (L)
20. Max Langdale (xl)
20. Laurence springate (XL)
Reserve:
1 Shaye Jackson (L)
2. Lewis Baker (L)
3 jack Bailey (L)

Novice: (30/30) FULL Sponsored by Badrhino
Top 3 qualify for Britain’s Strongest novice!
1. Anthony Chittock (3XL)
2. John Barton (xl) + 2 t
3. Marcus Chamberlain
4. Michael Carver (xl)
5. Beardstrong (xl)
8. Chris Fox (3xl)
9. Frost Wrestler (2xl)
10. Danny Brear (xl) + 1
11. Michael Hearn (xl)
12. Jj Mallows (3xl) + 3
13. Chris Hurd (L)
14. Ben Challinor (L)
15. Joe Lewsey (xl)
15. Harry Cook (2xl)
17. Tim Waterson (xl)
18. Bead Weaver (xl)
19. Jay Day (xl)
20. George Kingwell (L)
1. Matt Perry (xl)
2. Nathan Etheridge (xl)
4. Billy Flicker (4xl)
5. Paul Barnard (2xl)
6. Alex Beevis (3XL)
7. Zak Shreenan (L)
28. Jim Reilly (xl)
29. Mantas Klovas (xl)
30. Rob Clark (2xl)
30. Josh Holland (L)
30. John Fern (3xl)
30. Joe Attard (Xl)
30. Matt Taylor (L)
Reserve:
1. Andy Whittaker (2xl)
2. Patrik Gujda (2xl)
2. Gareth Barber (stp)
2.
3.
Inters: (20/20) FULL! Sponsored by SAXONMUSCLE
Alistair Webb (xl)
Gruia Dimcea (xl)
Luke Dowling (2xl)
Alex Parslow (xl)
Jack Wellard (xl)
James Aldwincle (xl)
10. Adam Kitchener (xl)
12. Richard Winters (2xl)
14. Dean Andrews (2xl) Freezer
15. Wallace Patteson (2xl)
19. Steven Eldon (2xl)
18. Steven Jenkinson (xl)
18. Marcus Bateson (xl)
19. Mike Mancz (3xl)
19. Tom Marshall (XL)
16. Ozi Maduka (2xl)
17. Edwin Bosse (2xl)
18. Peter Thompson (xl)
19. P Luksa (xl)
20. M. Johnson (xl)
20. Jim Wood (2xl)
Stone T-shirt only (xl)
Reserve:
1.


Under 90kg: (12/12) full! Sponsored by Be Tough Gym Wear
2. D Curtis (m)
3. Lewis Clayton (L)
4. Leeroi Smith (L)
5. Danny Wilson (M)
6. Jan Vaclav (L)
8. Josh Lancaster (M)
9. Alex Dyer (L)
10. Jake Wright (L)
11.Andrew Kay (L)
11. Tomas Duris (xl)
12. Stu the ox Giles (xl)
13. Owen Spencer (xl)
Opens: (09/10) Sponsored by Warriors Gym
1. Andrzej Krazowski (3xl)
3. Speedy Birchmore (xl)
6. Robert Sanewski (4xl)
5. Liam Denning (3xl)
6. Stephen Fraher (xl)
6. James Williams (3xl) + 2t
7. Jake Moore (xl)
8. Ayyub Mohammed (2xl)
9. Adam Laberick (3xl)



You may also like the following events from World’s Strongest Man: Live from Bradenton:

Also check out other Sports Events in Peterborough, Food & Drink Events in Peterborough.

Event Photos
Hosted by
Are you the host?
Nearby Hotels Peterborough Town Cricket Club, Bretton Gate, PE3 9UZ Peterborough, UK, Peterborough, United Kingdom
Report a problem ?

Event Information

Date & Time

Mon May 03 2021 at 09:00 am to 06:00 pm
Add to Calendar

Location

Peterborough Town Cricket Club, Bretton Gate, PE3 9UZ Peterborough, UK, Peterborough, United Kingdom

Advertisement
Advertisement
Market Your Events Professionally

Create an online presence of your events and make them easy to discover & share with the relevant audience.

Create Events