Create Event
Search results for:
No result found! Try with different keywords!
Advertisement
EAST OF ENGLANDS STRONGEST MAN Sponsored by BADRHINO

EAST OF ENGLANDS STRONGEST MAN Sponsored by BADRHINO

Mon Aug 30, 2021

EAST OF ENGLANDS STRONGEST MAN Sponsored by BADRHINO

Time Mon Aug 30 2021 at 08:00 am to 05:00 pm

(add to calendar)

Peterborough Town Cricket Club, Bretton Gate, PE3 9UZ Peterborough, UK, Peterborough, United Kingdom

Advertisement

EAST OF ENGLANDS STRONGEST MAN Sponsored by BADRHINO
SAXONMUSCLE Presents

East of England’s Strongest Man 2021

Sponsored by BADRHINO

Bank Holiday Monday 30/08/21

bank holiday in April 19, we had over 800 people through the gate let’s make 2021 massive

Head Ref: Rob Frampton
Assistant Ref: Del Cope
MC: James Neville
Scorers: David Warne, Chelsea Neville
Time keepers: Tomasz Ustyniak, Beth Warne
Loaders: chris Ware , Andriejus Sasnauskas, Craig Rea, Steve mount, Mark Hilliard, Shane cave
Sign in & waiver: Luke Warne & Megan Warne
Helpers:
Music: Lydia Warne.
Gate: Maureen Warne & Diane Neville
Photographer: Martin davis

Family day out -

Ice cream stands - Gino
Food/drinks - P.T.S.C
Alcoholic Bar - P.T.S.C

Stands/Stalls -

Badrhino - Tom Killingsworth
Be Tough Gym Wear - Simon Griffiths
G&P Supplements - Scott Mckenna
Rebel Strength - Andrew Wilby
Saxon Muscle - Cam Turner


Top 3 in each category get a trophy prize

£35 entry fee to be paid through PayPal to c2FsZXMgfCBzYXhvbm11c2NsZSAhIGNvbQ==. No refunds

Entry fee included competition tshirt with your name on rear & a competition medal

Spectator Tickets:

£6 on the door - limited number available
£6 pay via PayPal to guarantee your ticket & we will send them to you

Strongman equipment provided by Rebel Strength . All events subject to change.


1st Timers:

Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 45kg/log 80kg/keg 70kg

Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 180kg - reps in 60 seconds

Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds

Event 4: Super Yoke - 200kg - 60 secs

Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 180kg


Beginners:

Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 45kg/log 80kg/keg 70kg

Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 180kg - reps in 60 seconds

Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds

Event 4: Super Yoke - 200kg - 60 secs

Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 180kg


Novice:

Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 60kg/ log 90kg/ keg 80kg

Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 220kg - reps in 60 seconds

Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds

Event 4: Super Yoke - 250kg - 60 secs

Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 220kg


Inters:

Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 70kg/log 110kg/ keg 90kg

Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 275kg - reps in 60 seconds

Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds

Event 4: Super Yoke - 300kg - 60 secs

Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 250kg


Under 90kg

Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 60kg/log 90kg/ keg 80kg

Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 230kg - reps in 60 seconds

Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds

Event 4: Super Yoke - 220kg - 60 secs

Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 200kg


Opens:

Event 1: Giant dumbbell- 90kg/log 135kg/keg 100kg

Event 2: Silver Dollar Deadlift - 320kg - reps in 60 seconds

Event 3: loading race - mixed items - 90 seconds

Event 4: Super Yoke - 380kg - 60 secs

Event 5: Frame carry (no straps) 20m 300kg



1st timers: (20/20) FULL Sponsored by Saxon Muscle
1. Anthony Oakshott (xl)
4. Reece Lawton (m)
5. Stuart Lambert (L)
6. Shay’s Jackson (L)
7. Brad Cox (m)
8. John Ellis (2xl)
9. Denis Jusic (2xl)
12. Conor Crown (xl) +1
14. Alex Costello (Xl)
15. Dan Miller (L)
16. Stephen wherry (xl)
17. Lee Hearn (xl)
18. Ryan Burge (L)
19. Ben McKinney (L)
19. Kieran Wright (L)
19. Matthew Ball (2xl)
19. Reece Palfreeman (L)
20. Paul Fawcett (2xl)
20. Josh Brown (L)
20. Mark Raza (xl)
Reserve:
1. Tommy Good (xl)
2. Sean Macthomsis (2xl)
2. Rob Beaumont (stp)
2. Martin Ross (xl) (stp)


Beginners: (20/20) FULL Sponsored by Big Tommy
1. Matthew Kent (2xl)
4. Tim Burrows (xl)
6. Richard See-Chapman (3XL)
10. Jamie Gemmell (2xl)
11. Steve Holloway (L)
13. David Smith (xl)
14. Antony Hopkinson (xl)
15. Connor Hopkins (xl)
16. David Maynard (3xl)
20. Robert May (4xl)
23. Ian Hardy (xl)
24. Tony Mitchell (2xl) + 1
18. Mark Dove (2xl)
15. Jason Collins (xl)
16. Lewis Baker (L)
17. Jake Frost (L)
18. James Perry (xl)
19. Marcus Nugent (3xl)
18. Sean Parsons (L)
19. Lee Hopkins (L)
20. Max Langdale (xl)
20. Laurence springate (XL)
Reserve:
3 jack Bailey (L)


Novice: (30/30) FULL Sponsored by Badrhino
Top 3 qualify for Britain’s Strongest novice!
1. Anthony Chittock (3XL)
2. John Barton (xl) + 2 t
3. Marcus Chamberlain
4. Michael Carver (xl)
5. Beardstrong (xl)
8. Chris Fox (3xl)
9. Frost Wrestler (2xl)
10. Danny Brear (xl) + 1
11. Michael Hearn (xl)
12. Jj Mallows (3xl) + 3
13. Chris Hurd (L)
14. Ben Challinor (L)
15. Joe Lewsey (xl)
15. Harry Cook (2xl)
17. Tim Waterson (xl)
18. Bead Weaver (xl)
19. Jay Day (xl)
20. George Kingwell (L)
1. Matt Perry (xl)
2. Nathan Etheridge (xl)
4. Billy Flicker (4xl)
5. Paul Barnard (2xl)
6. Andy Whittaker (2xl)
7. Zak Shreenan (L)
28. Jim Reilly (xl)
29. Mantas Klovas (xl)
30. Rob Clark (2xl)
30. Josh Holland (L)
30. John Fern (3xl)
30. Joe Attard (Xl)
30. Matt Taylor (L)
Reserve:
2. Patrik Gujda (2xl)
2. Gareth Barber (stp)
2.
3.

Inters: (20/20) FULL! Sponsored by SAXONMUSCLE
Alistair Webb (xl)
Gruia Dimcea (xl)
Luke Dowling (2xl)
Alex Parslow (xl)
Jack Wellard (xl)
James Aldwincle (xl)
10. Adam Kitchener (xl)
12. Richard Winters (2xl)
14. Dean Andrews (2xl) Freezer
15. Wallace Patteson (2xl)
19. Steven Eldon (2xl)
18. Steven Jenkinson (xl)
18. Marcus Bateson (xl)
19. Mike Mancz (3xl)
19. Tom Marshall (XL)
16. Ozi Maduka (2xl)
17. Edwin Bosse (2xl)
18. Peter Thompson (xl)
19. P Luksa (xl)
20. M. Johnson (xl)
20. Jim Wood (2xl)
20. Scott Robinson (2xl)
Stone T-shirt only (xl)
Reserve:
1.



Under 90kg: (12/12) full! Sponsored by Be Tough Gym Wear
2. D Curtis (m)
3. Lewis Clayton (L)
4. Leeroi Smith (L)
5. Danny Wilson (M)
6. Jan Vaclav (L)
8. Josh Lancaster (M)
9. Alex Dyer (L)
10. Jake Wright (L)
11.Andrew Kay (L)
11. Tomas Duris (xl)
12. Stu the ox Giles (xl)
13. Owen Spencer (xl)
13. Rich Taylor (xl)

Opens: (10/10) FULL! Sponsored by Warriors Gym
1. Andrzej Krazowski (3xl)
3. Speedy Birchmore (xl)
6. Robert Sanewski (4xl)
5. Liam Denning (3xl)
6. Anthony Clegg (3xl)
6. James Williams (3xl) + 2t
7. Jake Moore (xl)
8. Ayyub Mohammed (2xl)
9. Adam Laberick (3xl)
10. Maximilion Kleinwachter (2xl)



Also check out other Sports Events in Peterborough, Food & Drink Events in Peterborough.

Search by related topics in Peterborough
Event Photos
Hosted by
About The Host: Saxonmuscle is a Supplements Shop for all your nutritional, dietary & training needs
Website Link: http://Www.saxonmuscle.com
Are you the host?
Nearby Hotels Peterborough Town Cricket Club, Bretton Gate, PE3 9UZ Peterborough, UK, Peterborough, United Kingdom
Report a problem ?

Event Information

Date & Time

Mon Aug 30 2021 at 08:00 am to 05:00 pm
Add to Calendar

Location

Peterborough Town Cricket Club, Bretton Gate, PE3 9UZ Peterborough, UK, Peterborough, United Kingdom

Advertisement
Advertisement
Market Your Events Professionally

Create an online presence of your events and make them easy to discover & share with the relevant audience.

Create Events