

# Event Details

- **Event Name**: HENNESSY TAKEOVER: LOUIS VILLAIN (LIVE)
- **Event Start and End Date**: Sat, 22 Aug, 2026 at 11:00 pm – Sun, 23 Aug, 2026 at 01:00 am
- **Event Description**: We współpracy z Hennessy zapraszamy na dwa mocne koncertowe wydarzenia w sierpniu. Cykl Hennessy Takeover wnosi na Ulicę Elektryków świeżą energię i najgorętsze nazwiska współczesnego rapu. 7 sierpnia zagra Vkie, a 22 sierpnia Louis Villain. 

Podczas wydarzeń w strefie naszego partnera Hennessy czekają na Was aktywacje i specjalne promo na koktajle.



22.08
ELEKTRYKÓW

HENNESSY TAKEOVER
LOUIS VILLAIN (LIVE)
00:00-01:00 



TICKETS

FREE ENTRY TILL 10 PM
20 PLN TILL 11 PM — 30 PLN AFTER 11 PM

18+ EVENT
- **Event URL**: https://allevents.in/gdansk/hennessy-takeover-louis-villain-live/200030513902009
- **Event Categories**: 
- **Interested Audience**: 
  - total_interested_count: 597

## Ticket Details


## Event venue details

- **city**: Gdansk
- **state**: PM
- **country**: Poland
- **location**: Elektryków, 80-980 Gdansk, Poland
- **lat**: 54.36445
- **long**: 18.64827
- **full address**: Elektryków, 80-980 Gdansk, Poland, B90, ulica Elektryków, 80-864 Gdańsk, Polska, Gdansk, Poland

## Event gallery

- **Alt text**: HENNESSY TAKEOVER: LOUIS VILLAIN (LIVE)
  - **Image URL**: https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events4/banners/3187cdc51ab0140a1a96f2b025a7067d7886f0157ecd29251743ac870f6e5ba9-rimg-w1200-h675-dc181818-gmir?v=1787247174

## FAQs

- **Q**: When and where is HENNESSY TAKEOVER: LOUIS VILLAIN (LIVE) being held?
  - **A:** HENNESSY TAKEOVER: LOUIS VILLAIN (LIVE) takes place on Sat, 22 Aug, 2026 at 11:00 pm to Sun, 23 Aug, 2026 at 01:00 am at Elektrykow, 80-980 Gdansk, Poland, B90, ulica Elektrykow, 80-864 Gdańsk, Polska, Gdansk, Poland.
- **Q**: Who is organizing HENNESSY TAKEOVER: LOUIS VILLAIN (LIVE)?
  - **A:** HENNESSY TAKEOVER: LOUIS VILLAIN (LIVE) is organized by Ulica Elektrykow.
- **Q**: Who is this event for? Is it right for me?
  - **A:** HENNESSY TAKEOVER: LOUIS VILLAIN (LIVE) is ideal for live music fans, concert-goers, and anyone who enjoys unforgettable performances from their favorite artists in an electric live atmosphere. Whether you're a first-time attendee or a longtime enthusiast in Gdansk, this event is thoughtfully curated to deliver a standout experience worth every moment. With 590+ people already showing interest, this is clearly an event worth adding to your calendar - don't miss out.

## Structured Data (JSON-LD)

```json
[
    {
        "@context": "https://schema.org",
        "@type": "MusicEvent",
        "name": "HENNESSY TAKEOVER: LOUIS VILLAIN (LIVE)",
        "image": "https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events4/banners/3187cdc51ab0140a1a96f2b025a7067d7886f0157ecd29251743ac870f6e5ba9-rimg-w1200-h675-dc181818-gmir?v=1787247174",
        "startDate": "2026-08-22",
        "endDate": "2026-08-23",
        "url": "https://allevents.in/gdansk/hennessy-takeover-louis-villain-live/200030513902009",
        "location": {
            "@type": "Place",
            "name": "Elektryków, 80-980 Gdansk, Poland",
            "address": {
                "@type": "PostalAddress",
                "streetAddress": "B90, ulica Elektryków, 80-864 Gdańsk, Polska",
                "addressLocality": "Gdansk",
                "addressRegion": "PM",
                "addressCountry": "PL"
            },
            "geo": {
                "@type": "GeoCoordinates",
                "latitude": "54.36445",
                "longitude": "18.64827"
            }
        },
        "eventAttendanceMode": "https://schema.org/OfflineEventAttendanceMode",
        "description": "We współpracy z Hennessy zapraszamy na dwa mocne koncertowe wydarzenia w sierpniu. Cykl Hennessy Takeover wnosi na Ulicę Elektryków świeżą energię i najgorętsze nazwiska współczesnego rapu. 7 sierpnia zagra Vkie, a 22 sierpnia Louis Villain. \n\nPodczas wydarzeń w strefie naszego partnera Hennessy cze",
        "organizer": [
            {
                "@type": "Organization",
                "name": "Ulica Elektrykw",
                "url": "https://allevents.in/org/ulica-elektryków/3366730",
                "description": "Electricians Street is located in the heart of Gdańsk Shipyard where in 1980 “Solidarity” movement was born giving a chance to young generation for their creation of artistic activities. This unique space works as powerful magnet for people."
            }
        ]
    }
]
```