

# Event Details

- **Event Name**: Nourished By Time - SOLD OUT
- **Event Start and End Date**: Mon, 24 Nov, 2025 at 08:00 pm
- **Event Description**: Foggy Notions Presents
Nourished By Time
Whelan's Dublin
24th November

Foggy Notions is proud to present the Irish debut of Nourished By Time live at Whelan’s on 24th November. Tickets on sale now.

On August 22nd 2025, Baltimore singer-songwriter and producer Nourished By Time will release his highly anticipated new album The Passionate Ones via XL Recordings. Crafted between Baltimore, London, and NYC, The Passionate Ones is a sermon, a twelve-track catharsis, howled from the underbelly of late-stage capitalism, a blueprint for building your own altar in the ruins of the American Dream. The project launches today with ‘Max Potential,’ a track revealing a soul unready for the weight of its own potential, accompanied by a music video—directed by and starring Nourished By Time’s Marcus Brown—shot beneath David Hammons’s Day’s End sculpture in New York City.

Initially created in Los Angeles' in late 2019, Nourished By Time emerged as Marcus Brown’s escape from the monotony of his day jobs and a continuously crushed spirit by an increasingly corrupt world. Channeling his deeply personal and sharply observational visions into songwriting, Brown has created a singular sonic world shaped by his hometown of Baltimore’s rich and eclectic musical heritage where jazz, punk, indie, hip hop, electronic and R&B collide in raw harmony. On The Passionate Ones, Brown tackles love, labor, existentialism, dreams, disillusionment, and hope through the lens of metamodernism, documenting an American story of an artist using their vices to keep them afloat while they follow their passions and dreams.

“Arthur Russell meets Daft Punk but deep RnB, the only new music I absolutely swear is next level” Oneohtrix Point Never (New Yorker)

“Baltimore’s Marcus Brown manages to stir a totally original stew of sounds” - The Guardian

“a DIY pop star who turns every limitation into an asset.” Pitchfork

"Nourished By Time can touch feelings that cannot be put into words” Yaeji
- **Event URL**: https://allevents.in/dublin/nourished-by-time-sold-out/200028200608555
- **Event Categories**: entertainment, music, dance, art, live-music
- **Interested Audience**: 
  - total_interested_count: 11

## Ticket Details


## Event venue details

- **city**: Dublin
- **state**: DN
- **country**: Ireland
- **location**: Whelan's
- **lat**: 53.336534184821
- **long**: -6.2658426453572
- **full address**: Whelan's, 23 Wexford Street, Dublin, County Dublin, D02 NF84, Ireland

## Event gallery

- **Alt text**: Nourished By Time - SOLD OUT
  - **Image URL**: https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events10/banners/c09370f511184fee8cab2a3fb36edcf1a83f5a5efc9d5f6a3cff316745c9b617-rimg-w1200-h675-dc111a1d-gmir?v=1763573393

## FAQs

- **Q**: When and where is Nourished By Time - SOLD OUT being held?
  - **A:** Nourished By Time - SOLD OUT takes place on Mon, 24 Nov, 2025 at 08:00 pm to Mon, 24 Nov, 2025 at 08:00 pm at Whelan's, 23 Wexford Street, Dublin, County Dublin, D02 NF84, Ireland.
- **Q**: Who is organizing Nourished By Time - SOLD OUT?
  - **A:** Nourished By Time - SOLD OUT is organized by Whelan's.
- **Q**: Who is this event for? Is it right for me?
  - **A:** Nourished By Time - SOLD OUT is ideal for music lovers, fans of all genres, and anyone who wants to celebrate the power of music - from intimate gigs and live sessions to festivals and cultural performances. Whether you're a first-time attendee or a longtime enthusiast in Dublin, this event is thoughtfully curated to deliver a standout experience worth every moment. If Nourished By Time - SOLD OUT sounds like your kind of event, don't wait - spots fill up fast.

## Structured Data (JSON-LD)

```json
[
    {
        "@context": "https://schema.org",
        "@type": "MusicEvent",
        "name": "Nourished By Time - SOLD OUT",
        "image": "https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events10/banners/c09370f511184fee8cab2a3fb36edcf1a83f5a5efc9d5f6a3cff316745c9b617-rimg-w1200-h675-dc111a1d-gmir?v=1763573393",
        "startDate": "2025-11-24",
        "url": "https://allevents.in/dublin/nourished-by-time-sold-out/200028200608555",
        "location": {
            "@type": "Place",
            "name": "Whelan's",
            "address": {
                "@type": "PostalAddress",
                "streetAddress": "23 Wexford Street, Dublin, County Dublin, D02 NF84, Ireland",
                "addressLocality": "Dublin",
                "addressRegion": "DN",
                "addressCountry": "IE"
            },
            "geo": {
                "@type": "GeoCoordinates",
                "latitude": "53.336534184821",
                "longitude": "-6.2658426453572"
            }
        },
        "eventAttendanceMode": "https://schema.org/OfflineEventAttendanceMode",
        "description": "Foggy Notions Presents\nNourished By Time\nWhelan's Dublin\n24th November\n\nFoggy Notions is proud to present the Irish debut of Nourished By Time live at Whelan’s on 24th November. Tickets on sale now.\n\nOn August 22nd 2025, Baltimore singer-songwriter and producer Nourished By Time will release his hig",
        "organizer": [
            {
                "@type": "Organization",
                "name": "Whelans",
                "url": "https://allevents.in/org/whelans/25974116"
            }
        ]
    }
]
```