Search results for:
No result found! Try with different keywords!
Users
Organizers
Events

Upcoming Performances in Canberra

Tomorrow

Improvisation tools for communicating your research

Larry Sitsky Recital room , Ground floor, Canberra, Australia

Wed Jun 19 2019
09:30 am to 12:30 pm

Jun 20 2019

Pride and Prejudice - Youth

Belconnen Theatre , Swanson Ct, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2617, Canberra, Australia

Thu Jun 20 2019
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm

Jun 21 2019

The Hunter

Arc Cinema , Mccoy Cct, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Fri Jun 21 2019
06:00 pm to 08:00 pm

Artist performance – Duto Hardono: In harmonia progressio

National Gallery of Australia , Canberra, Australia

Fri Jun 21 2019
06:00 pm to 07:00 pm

Sydney Hotshots Live At The Mooseheads Pub

Mooseheads Pub & Nightclub , 105 London Circuit, Canberra, Australia

Fri Jun 21 2019
08:00 pm to 10:30 pm
Advertisement.

Jun 22 2019

Choreographing for Beginners With Bonnie Curtis

Subsdance Dance Studio , The Cusacks Centre, Level 1, 27-29 Eyre Street, Canberra 2604, Canberra

Sat Jun 22 2019
03:00 am to 04:30 am

Breakfast in style with live music featuring Leila King

Wheat & Oats Cafe , 22-24 Colbee Court, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2606, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jun 22 2019 at 09:30 am

SOS 50 | June edition

Hotel Kurrajong Canberra , 8 National Circuit, Barton, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2600, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jun 22 2019
06:00 pm to 11:55 pm

Live at sideway w/ Legowelt, Roy Batty Jr., Cressy

sideway , 21 East Row, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jun 22 2019 at 10:00 pm to Sun Jun 23 2019 at 04:00 am

Jun 23 2019

ZIRK! - Russia's Big Top Circus

Corner of Majura Road and Spitfire Ave , Majura Park, Canberra, ACT 2609,, Australia

Sun Jun 23 2019
11:00 am to 01:00 pm

Julian James "Silver Spade" tour at the Old Canberra Inn

Old Canberra Inn , 195 Mouat Street, Lyneham, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2602, Canberra, Australia

Sun Jun 23 2019
03:00 pm to 06:00 pm

Jun 24 2019

Julian James "Silver Spade" tour at Hippo Bar

Hippo Co , Level 1, 17 Garema Place, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Mon Jun 24 2019
03:00 pm to 06:00 pm

PARSA End of Semester Celebration

ANU Union Bar , 3 Rimmer Street, Acton, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Mon Jun 24 2019
05:00 pm to 08:00 pm

Jun 25 2019

Tue Jun 25 2019
08:00 pm to 11:00 pm

Jun 26 2019

Walking the Tightrope - Practical Management Solutions for Nominated...

Hellenic Club of Canberra , Matilda Street, Woden, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2606, Canberra, Australia

Wed Jun 26 2019
10:00 am to 02:00 pm

Music Theatre Start Up -Expression of Interest (EOI) - Creatives

The Street Theatre , 15 Childers St, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Wed Jun 26 2019 at 10:00 am to Sat Jun 29 2019 at 05:00 pm

Feel the Spirit

Wesley Music Centre , 20 National Circuit, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2603, Canberra, Australia

Wed Jun 26 2019
12:40 pm to 01:20 pm

The Incredibles Double Movie Night

The Well , Telita Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2617, Canberra, Australia

Wed Jun 26 2019
04:30 pm to 08:30 pm

Calwell High School Arts Showcase 2019

Calwell High School , 111 Casey Crescent, Calwell, Australian Capital Territory, Australia 2905, Canberra, Australia

Wed Jun 26 2019
06:30 pm to 09:30 pm

Yesterday - Preview Screening

Dendy Cinemas Canberra , 148 Bunda St, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Wed Jun 26 2019
06:30 pm to 08:45 pm

Jun 27 2019

Siobhan McGrath + Rob Aspinall at The Front

The Front , 1 Wattle Place, Lyneham 2602, Canberra, Australia

Thu Jun 27 2019
06:00 pm to 09:00 pm

Jun 28 2019

Friends’ Night with guest performance by Sidney Brien

Drill Hall Gallery , Building 29, Kingsley Street, Acton, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Fri Jun 28 2019
05:30 pm to 07:30 pm

Bella Groove

National Press Club of Australia , 16 National Circuit, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2600, Canberra, Australia

Fri Jun 28 2019
06:00 pm to 08:30 pm

Jun 29 2019

3 Day Raindrop Technique® MasterClass Canberra

MacKillop House and Conference Centre 50 Archibald Street Lyneham ACT 2602 , Canberra, Australia

Sat Jun 29 2019 at 07:45 am to Mon Jul 01 2019 at 06:30 pm

High Tide - Essential Australian Women Directors

Arc Cinema , Mccoy Cct, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jun 29 2019
12:00 pm to 02:00 pm

Canberra Mens Choir Sings at Yarralumla

Yarralumba Uniting Church , Denman St, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2600, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jun 29 2019
02:00 pm to 02:30 pm

Don't Rain On My Cabaret

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jun 29 2019 at 04:00 pm

June Showcase & Open Day

Aerial Sports , Canberra, Australia

Sat Jun 29 2019
04:30 pm to 09:30 pm

Brianne Curran solo, Phage Trio, Rhys Butler

Drill Hall Gallery , Building 29, Kingsley Street, Acton, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jun 29 2019
07:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Jun 30 2019

ANATS ACT - David Sisco Musical Theatre Workshop & Masterclass

The Street Theatre , 15 Childers St, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sun Jun 30 2019
09:30 am to 04:00 pm

Joseph Tawadros Quartet at The Street CBR

The Street Theatre , 15 Childers St, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sun Jun 30 2019
04:00 pm to 06:00 pm

Jul 02 2019

Classical Capers

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Tue Jul 02 2019
06:00 pm to 07:30 pm

Jazz Double Header

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Tue Jul 02 2019
07:30 pm to 10:00 pm

Jul 04 2019

Julian James "Silver Spade" tour at Press Club

National Press Club of Australia , 16 National Circuit, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2600, Canberra, Australia

Thu Jul 04 2019
07:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Masami Kawaguchi's New Rock Syndicate - Babe Fiasco - Jack Bird

Transit Bar , 7 Akuna St, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Thu Jul 04 2019
08:30 pm to 11:30 pm

Jul 05 2019

Feel the Rhythm : Subsdance Mid Year Show

Hawker College , Murranji St., Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2614, Canberra, Australia

Fri Jul 05 2019 at 07:00 pm

Lost Coast at Sideway CBR w/Like Foxes, Peach Lane & Powder Blue

sideway , 21 East Row, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Fri Jul 05 2019
08:00 pm to 11:00 pm

Freewheelin' Van Walker!

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Fri Jul 05 2019
09:30 pm to 11:30 pm

Jul 06 2019

Magic Rob Universe/Jason Recliner

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jul 06 2019
04:00 pm to 06:00 pm

The Mimosa Duo with Gypsy Jazz Project

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jul 06 2019
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm

Jul 08 2019

YMCA Canberra Adventure Squad

YMCA Canberra Children's Services , 25 Geils Court, Deakin, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2600, Canberra, Australia

Mon Jul 08 2019
08:00 am to 06:00 pm

Multilingual Poetry Mega-Mic!

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Mon Jul 08 2019
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm

Jul 09 2019

3-Day School Holiday Coding Camp: Music & Memory (Ages 8-11)

Australian National University , Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 0200, Canberra, Australia

Tue Jul 09 2019 at 08:45 am to Thu Jul 11 2019 at 03:30 pm

Devil's Road Test Tour - The Weeping Willows and Great Aunt

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Tue Jul 09 2019
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm

Jul 10 2019

Dead Men Talking

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Wed Jul 10 2019
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm

Jul 11 2019

Winter Storytime

National Library of Australia , Parkes Place, Parkes, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2600, Canberra, Australia

Thu Jul 11 2019
11:30 am to 12:00 pm

Jul 13 2019

Breakfast in style with live music featuring April Hare

Wheat & Oats Cafe , 22-24 Colbee Court, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2606, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jul 13 2019 at 09:30 am

Canberra Theatre - Anthony Callea - Unplugged and Unfiltered

Canberra Theatre Centre , Canberra Theatre Centre, Civic Square/London Cct, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jul 13 2019
07:30 pm to 10:00 pm

Jul 14 2019

Caitlin Plunkett live at the Old Canberra Inn

Old Canberra Inn , 195 Mouat Street, Lyneham, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2602, Canberra, Australia

Sun Jul 14 2019 at 04:00 pm

Jul 15 2019

The Complete Estill Voice Training Course

Kim Harvey Dance Studio , Dickson, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Canberra, Australia

Mon Jul 15 2019 at 09:30 pm to Fri Jul 19 2019 at 05:00 pm

Jul 18 2019

Bangarra Dance Theatre - 30th Anniversary Season

Canberra Theatre Centre , Canberra Theatre Centre, Civic Square/London Cct, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Thu Jul 18 2019
07:30 pm to 09:33 pm

Jul 19 2019

KirtanaRama with special guests Nitya and Gini

Power Yoga Canberra , 1 Oatley Court, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2617, Canberra, Australia

Fri Jul 19 2019
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm

Jul 20 2019

First Man

Arc Cinema , Mccoy Cct, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jul 20 2019
07:30 pm to 09:30 pm

Jul 21 2019

Jatbula and Nitmiluk Adventure 2019

Adventures With Fitness , Bluebell street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2600, Canberra, Australia

Sun Jul 21 2019
10:22 am to 01:22 pm

Jul 27 2019

Andrè Rieu - Shall We Dance

Dendy Cinemas Canberra , 148 Bunda St, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jul 27 2019
01:00 pm to 03:30 pm

Lucy Sugerman

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jul 27 2019
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm

CHS pres. Harvey Sutherland (dj set) + Loure

UC Hub , 1 Kirinari St, Bruce ACT 2617, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2617, Canberra, Australia

Sat Jul 27 2019 at 08:00 pm to Sun Jul 28 2019 at 02:00 am

Aug 03 2019

Arrebato Ensemble - Smiths Alternative, Canberra

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Aug 03 2019
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm

Basenji / UC Hub

UC Refectory , UC Refectory Building 1 University Of Canberra, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2617, Canberra, Australia

Sat Aug 03 2019
08:00 pm to 11:55 pm

Aug 06 2019

The Big Bike Film Night- Canberra

NFSA , McCoy Circuit, Acton, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Tue Aug 06 2019
07:00 pm to 09:20 pm

Aug 07 2019

The Big Bike Film Night- Canberra #2

NFSA , McCoy Circuit, Acton, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Wed Aug 07 2019
07:00 pm to 09:20 pm

Aug 09 2019

The Dreams Fleetwood Mac & Stevie Nicks Show

Harmonie German Club , 49 Jerrabomberra Ave, Narrabundah, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2604, Canberra, Australia

Fri Aug 09 2019
06:30 pm to 11:30 pm

A Taste of Ireland - The Irish Music & Dance Sensation

Canberra Southern Cross Club , 92-96 Corinna Street Woden, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2606, Canberra, Australia

Fri Aug 09 2019
08:00 pm to 09:50 pm

Aug 10 2019

Salsabor End of Term Fiesta

Harmonie German Club , 49 Jerrabomberra Ave., Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Canberra, Australia

Sat Aug 10 2019
07:00 pm to 11:59 pm

Luminous

Llewellyn Hall ANU , William Herbert Pl, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Aug 10 2019
08:00 pm to 10:00 pm

Aug 16 2019

Drama in ELT - ACT

TBC , TBC, CANBERRA, Australia

Fri Aug 16 2019
10:00 am to 01:00 pm

Hang on a Second

Smith's Alternative , 76 Alinga Street, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Fri Aug 16 2019
07:00 pm to 09:00 pm

Aug 21 2019

ActewAGL Llewellyn Three

Llewellyn Hall ANU , William Herbert Pl, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Wed Aug 21 2019
07:30 pm to 09:30 pm

Aug 31 2019

Dami Im - live in Canberra

Canberra Southern Cross Club , 92-96 Corinna Street Woden, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2606, Canberra, Australia

Sat Aug 31 2019
08:00 pm to 10:30 pm

Sep 05 2019

EL1 & EL2 High Performance & Leadership Workshop

Cliftons Canberra , 10 Moore Street, Canberra, Australia

Thu Sep 05 2019 at 08:00 am to Fri Sep 06 2019 at 04:30 pm

Sep 07 2019

John Howard Really Sucked (Canberra)

Transit Bar , 7 Akuna St, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory 2601, Canberra, Australia

Sat Sep 07 2019
07:00 pm to 08:15 pm

Filters: