

# Event Details

- **Event Name**: GOA BALATON 2026 - On 2 Stages
- **Event Start and End Date**: Fri, 07 Aug, 2026 at 04:00 pm – Sun, 09 Aug, 2026 at 11:59 pm
- **Event Description**: (English below)

GOA BALATON 2026
2026. Augusztus 7-9.
Keszthely, Városi strand (a csúszdáknál) + Bloom Bar

A Dacru Records, az Iono Music és az Echo Booking segítségével, ismét tárt karokkal vár mindenkit, 2 színpadon, a Bloom Bar és az Orion Goa Club csapata! ❤️
 

=================================

? BEACH (FULLON/GOA) STAGE ?
???????????????


✨ U-RECKEN - live (Dacru Records // ISR)
https://www.facebook.com/urecken/

✨ YAHEL - retro goa live (Phonokol Records // ISR)
https://www.facebook.com/yahelsherman

✨ POWER SOURCE - retro goa live (Echo Booking // ISR)
https://www.facebook.com/powersource.trance/

✨ CHAMPA - live set (Enterrec // UK)
https://www.facebook.com/Champalive/

✨ SPACE S (PsyEmber // IRL/SK)
✨ GOSH (Orion // AT/HU)
✨ DJANE LISSZA (Orion, Paranormal Rec. // HU)
✨ HRUSCSOV (Dacru Records // HU)
✨ LUCKY (Solar United Natives // HU)
✨ OLEG (Solar United Natives // HU)
✨ PSYTOM (Y-Production // HU)
✨ SNAG (Ovnimoon Records, Solar United Natives // HU
✨ TOGE (Iono Music, Orion // HU)


? BLOOM (PSY & RAVE & TEK) STAGE ?
???????????

✨ DJANE ANASTAZJA (O.V.N.I. Records, Enterrec // POL/UK)
✨ SPACE S (Oggy Club Dublin // IRL/SK)
✨ VAN*ATIUS (Screaming Bonsai // AT)
✨ GOSH (Rave On Vienna, LAB 23 // AT/HU)
✨ GINGERTEK (AT)
✨ CHEEKY (S.U.N. Festival // HU)
✨ LISSZA (Paranormal Records, Orion // HU)
✨ NUSCH (GoaT // HU)
✨ TOGE (Rave On // HU)


Tölts velünk egy feledhetetlen hétvégét 2026 nyarán, a csodálatos Balaton partján, Keszthelyen! 
Ezévben nagyobb tervekkel, 2 színpadon jelentkezünk! 
A mainstage-en, a tőlünk megszokott GOA/PSY/FULLON fog szólni, óriási külföldi és hazai nevekkel a deck-ek mögött,
a Bloom Bar színpadán pedig a RAVE zene szerelmeseinek szolgáltatjuk a talpalávalót. Az öreg sulis zenéktől, az újabbakig szelektáljuk nektek a kedvenceinket, a HARD-TRANCE-től, a UKHC-n és TEK-en át, a futurisztikusabb, mai FREEFORM és HITECH dallamokig.


Naptárba bevésni: Augusztus 7 - 9!
találkozunk Keszthelyen, a városi strandon!

JEGYEK: https://cooltix.hu/event/698f376abe01829f7b3feb88


Figyelem! 
A jegy nem tartalmazza a szállást,
de a környéken számos lehetőség van ennek biztosítására.


===================================================


With the support of Dacru Records, Iono Music and Echo Booking, 
the teams of Bloom Bar & Orion Goa Club are once again inviting everyone for a weekend of fun & togetherness
@ Keszthely, City Beach (near the water slides) & Bloom Bar! - This time on two stages! ❤️


Come spend an unforgettable weekend with us in the summer of 2026 on the shores of beautiful Lake Balaton in Keszthely (Hungary)! 
This year we’re back with even bigger plans,
on two dance floors! 


On the main stage you’ll hear our usual GOA/PSY/FULLON sounds with huge international and local names behind the decks,
while on the Bloom Bar's stage we'll pleasure the lovers of RAVE music. We’ll be playing our favorites for you from old-school tracks to newer ones, ranging from HARD-TRANCE, UKHC and TEK, to the more futuristic, contemporary FREEFORM and HITECH sounds.


Mark your calendars: 7-9. August!
See you in Keszthely, at the city beach!


TICKETS:
https://cooltix.hu/event/698f376abe01829f7b3feb88

Attention! 
Your ticket doesn't contain accommodation,
but there are several possibilities to book one in the area.
- **Event URL**: https://allevents.in/balatonboglar/goa-balaton-2026-on-2-stages/200029454596303
- **Event Categories**: raves, festivals, calendar
- **Interested Audience**: 
  - total_interested_count: 1751

## Ticket Details


## Event venue details

- **city**: Balatonboglar
- **state**: SO
- **country**: Hungary
- **location**: Városi Strand Keszthely
- **lat**: 46.758266427349
- **long**: 17.251388920523
- **full address**: Városi Strand Keszthely, Vitorlás bisztró, Keszthely 8360, Magyarország, Balatonboglar, Hungary

## Event gallery

- **Alt text**: GOA BALATON 2026 - On 2 Stages
  - **Image URL**: https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events7/banners/ccb5d8495b60e769cc212cfa1ee439aafc5e45d3cabebe12c95d7ead8d33aa37-rimg-w1200-h625-dc082848-gmir?v=1786062299

## FAQs

- **Q**: When and where is GOA BALATON 2026 - On 2 Stages being held?
  - **A:** GOA BALATON 2026 - On 2 Stages takes place on Fri, 07 Aug, 2026 at 04:00 pm to Sun, 09 Aug, 2026 at 11:59 pm at Varosi Strand Keszthely, Vitorlas bisztro, Keszthely 8360, Magyarorszag, Balatonboglar, Hungary.
- **Q**: Who is organizing GOA BALATON 2026 - On 2 Stages?
  - **A:** GOA BALATON 2026 - On 2 Stages is organized by Goa Balaton.
- **Q**: Who is this event for? Is it right for me?
  - **A:** GOA BALATON 2026 - On 2 Stages is ideal for music lovers, fans of all genres, and anyone who wants to celebrate the power of music - from intimate gigs and live sessions to festivals and cultural performances. Whether you're a first-time attendee or a longtime enthusiast in Balatonboglar, this event is thoughtfully curated to deliver a standout experience worth every moment. With 1,700+ people already showing interest, this is clearly an event worth adding to your calendar - don't miss out.

## Structured Data (JSON-LD)

```json
[
    {
        "@context": "https://schema.org",
        "@type": "Event",
        "name": "GOA BALATON 2026 - On 2 Stages",
        "image": "https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events7/banners/ccb5d8495b60e769cc212cfa1ee439aafc5e45d3cabebe12c95d7ead8d33aa37-rimg-w1200-h625-dc082848-gmir?v=1786062299",
        "startDate": "2026-08-07",
        "endDate": "2026-08-09",
        "url": "https://allevents.in/balatonboglar/goa-balaton-2026-on-2-stages/200029454596303",
        "location": {
            "@type": "Place",
            "name": "Városi Strand Keszthely",
            "address": {
                "@type": "PostalAddress",
                "streetAddress": "Vitorlás bisztró, Keszthely 8360, Magyarország",
                "addressLocality": "Balatonboglar",
                "addressRegion": "SO",
                "addressCountry": "HU"
            },
            "geo": {
                "@type": "GeoCoordinates",
                "latitude": "46.758266427349",
                "longitude": "17.251388920523"
            }
        },
        "eventAttendanceMode": "https://schema.org/OfflineEventAttendanceMode",
        "description": "(English below)\n\nGOA BALATON 2026\n2026. Augusztus 7-9.\nKeszthely, Városi strand (a csúszdáknál) + Bloom Bar\n\nA Dacru Records, az Iono Music és az Echo Booking segítségével, ismét tárt karokkal vár mindenkit, 2 színpadon, a Bloom Bar és az Orion Goa Club csapata! ❤️\n \n\n===============================",
        "organizer": [
            {
                "@type": "Organization",
                "name": "Goa Balaton",
                "url": "https://allevents.in/org/goa-balaton/21247787"
            }
        ]
    }
]
```