

# Event Details

- **Event Name**: Zion Lutheran Car Show
- **Event Start and End Date**: Sat, 01 Aug, 2026 at 11:00 am – Sat, 01 Aug, 2026 at 01:00 pm
- **Event Description**: August 1, 2026
Zion Lutheran Car Show 
Zion Lutheran 
1732 S Main St
Aberdeen, SD 57401
11am-1pm
More Info:
https://www.facebook.com/share/1DgUvcREGB/

#dudewalker
#dudewalkercarshow
#thecarshowlist
#carshow
#CarShow2026

____________________________________

Planning a Car Show?  

Know about a ND, MN or SD Car Show not already listed here?  

www.carshowscalendar.org

Send details and flyer (.jpg or .png) via messenger.
https://m.me/dudewalkercarshow
Email: carshows@dudewalker.org
- **Event URL**: https://allevents.in/aberdeen/zion-lutheran-car-show/200030343961606
- **Event Categories**: car-shows
- **Interested Audience**: 
  - total_interested_count: 9

## Ticket Details


## Event venue details

- **city**: Aberdeen
- **state**: SD
- **country**: United States
- **location**: Zion Lutheran - Aberdeen, SD
- **lat**: 45.445771120333
- **long**: -98.488571730111
- **full address**: Zion Lutheran - Aberdeen, SD, 1732 S Main St,Aberdeen, South Dakota, United States

## Event gallery

- **Alt text**: Zion Lutheran Car Show
  - **Image URL**: https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events4/banners/0389e6ac59fab9ca7621a046118f9a6ca09718427732b1e7c1ba3cbee79a54b2-rimg-w1200-h1553-dcf3dfac-gmir?v=1785144358

## FAQs

- **Q**: When and where is Zion Lutheran Car Show being held?
  - **A:** Zion Lutheran Car Show takes place on Sat, 01 Aug, 2026 at 11:00 am to Sat, 01 Aug, 2026 at 01:00 pm at Zion Lutheran - Aberdeen, SD, 1732 S Main St,Aberdeen, South Dakota, United States.
- **Q**: Who is organizing Zion Lutheran Car Show?
  - **A:** Zion Lutheran Car Show is organized by Dude Walker.
- **Q**: Who is this event for? Is it right for me?
  - **A:** Zion Lutheran Car Show is ideal for car enthusiasts, auto fans, and anyone passionate about classic, exotic, or custom vehicles. Whether you're a first-time attendee or a longtime enthusiast in Aberdeen, this event is thoughtfully curated to deliver a standout experience worth every moment. If Zion Lutheran Car Show sounds like your kind of event, don't wait - spots fill up fast.

## Structured Data (JSON-LD)

```json
[
    {
        "@context": "https://schema.org",
        "@type": "Event",
        "name": "Zion Lutheran Car Show",
        "image": "https://cdn-az.allevents.in/events4/banners/0389e6ac59fab9ca7621a046118f9a6ca09718427732b1e7c1ba3cbee79a54b2-rimg-w1200-h1553-dcf3dfac-gmir?v=1785144358",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01",
        "endDate": "2026-08-01",
        "url": "https://allevents.in/aberdeen/zion-lutheran-car-show/200030343961606",
        "location": {
            "@type": "Place",
            "name": "Zion Lutheran - Aberdeen, SD",
            "address": {
                "@type": "PostalAddress",
                "streetAddress": "1732 S Main St,Aberdeen, South Dakota",
                "addressLocality": "Aberdeen",
                "addressRegion": "SD",
                "addressCountry": "US"
            },
            "geo": {
                "@type": "GeoCoordinates",
                "latitude": "45.445771120333",
                "longitude": "-98.488571730111"
            }
        },
        "eventAttendanceMode": "https://schema.org/OfflineEventAttendanceMode",
        "description": "August 1, 2026\nZion Lutheran Car Show \nZion Lutheran \n1732 S Main St\nAberdeen, SD 57401\n11am-1pm\nMore Info:\nhttps://www.facebook.com/share/1DgUvcREGB/\n\n#dudewalker\n#dudewalkercarshow\n#thecarshowlist\n#carshow\n#CarShow2026\n\n____________________________________\n\nPlanning a Car Show?  \n\nKnow about a ND,",
        "organizer": [
            {
                "@type": "Organization",
                "name": "Dude Walker",
                "url": "https://allevents.in/org/dude-walker/26290117"
            }
        ]
    }
]
```